Legal information

    

      

     

Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the site https://oreiller-latex-naturel.com the identity of various stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: Mr Escot Cyril - Artisan - 9 bis rue de la Mairie, 13550 Noves, 0631234747, registered in the Chamber of Trades and Crafts of Marseille 8.

SIRET number: 452.378.292.00026

Ape code: 1392Z

Registration number to the CNIL: 2055710

Creator of the site: Mr Escot Cyril
Responsible publication: Mr Escot Cyril - pillow.escot@gmail.comThe publication manager is a natural person. Host: OVH - 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix Credits: the legal notices were generated and offered by Subdelirium Communication Agency Angoulême

      

      

General conditions of use of the site and services offered.

Use of the https://oreiller-latex-naturel.com website implies the full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site https://oreiller-latex-naturel.com are invited to consult them regularly.
This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by Mr Escot, who will then endeavor to communicate before users the dates and times of the intervention.
The https://oreiller-latex-naturel.com website is updated regularly by Mr Escot. In the same way, the legal mentions can be modified at any time: they impose nevertheless on the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to take note of it.

     

    

Description of the services provided.

The https://oreiller-latex-naturel.com website is intended to provide information on all the activities of the company.
Mr Escot strives to provide the website https://oreiller-latex-naturel.com as accurate information as possible. However, he can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or the third party partners who provide this information.
All the information indicated on the website https://oreiller-latex-naturel.com are given for information only, and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the site http://oreiller-latex-naturel.com/ is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.

    

     

Contractual limitations on technical data.


The site uses JavaScript technology.
The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the site user agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and with a latest generation browser updated.

    

      

Intellectual property and counterfeits.


Mr Escot owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the elements available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited without prior written permission of Mr Escot.
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

    

     

Limitations of liability.


Mr Escot can not be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment, when accessing the https://oreiller-latx-naturel.com site, and resulting from the use of a material failing to meet the specifications indicated in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.
Mr Escot can not also be held responsible for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) resulting from the use of the site https://oreiller-latex-naturel.com.
Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Mr Escot reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the applicable law in France, especially the provisions on data protection. If necessary, Mr Escot also reserves the right to question the user's civil and / or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used ( text, photography …).

    

     

Management of personal data.


In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.
On the occasion of the use of the site https://oreiller-latex-naturel.com, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site https: // pillow-latex -naturel.com, the access provider of the user, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.
In any case Mr Escot only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the site https://oreiller-latex-naturel.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when it proceeds by itself to their input. It is then specified to the user of the site https://oreiller-latex-naturel.com the obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.
No personal information of the user of the site http://oreiller-latex-naturel.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to others. Only the assumption of redemption of Mr Escot and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site http://oreiller-latex-naturel.com.
The aforementioned site is in the process of being declared to the CNIL, the identification number will soon be filled in.
The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

    

     

Hypertext links and cookies.


The https://oreiller-latex-naturel.com site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of Mr Escot. However, Mr Escot has no opportunity to check the content of the sites visited, and therefore assumes no liability for this fact.
Browsing the https://oreiller-latex-naturel.com website may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.
The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:
In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog in the upper right corner) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.
In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the retention rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.
Under Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.
Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

      

     

Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.


Any dispute in connection with the use of the site https://oreiller-latex-naturel.com is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

    

      

The main laws concerned.


Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.
Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

     

     


Lexicon.

    

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of natural persons to whom they apply" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).